advocates.jpg

Highlights

39 Olympians representing 40 medals

4X NFL Pro Bowl Selection

 

1 U.S. Senator

2 Women's World Cup Champions

22 Members of the Stanford Athletics Hall of Fame

1 MLB Hall of Fame Member

 

3 NBA Veterans

4 Tennis and Golf Grand Slam Winners

Julie Foudy

Women's Soccer
2X World Cup Champion
2X Olympic Gold Medalist, Olympic Silver Medalist
Stanford Athletics Hall of Fame

Adam Keefe

Basketball and Men's Volleyball
9-Year NBA Veteran

2X NBA Finalist
Stanford Athletics Hall of Fame

Cory Booker

Football
U.S. Senator

Presidential candidate

Kerri Walsh Jennings

Women's Volleyball
3X Olympic Gold Medalist, Olympic Bronze Medalist
World Champion
Stanford Athletics Hall of Fame

Michelle Wie

Women's Golf

U.S. Women's Open Champion
LPGA Tour Champion

Tony Azevedo

Men's Water Polo
5X Olympian
Olympic Silver Medalist
Stanford Athletics Hall of Fame

Wolf Wigo

Men's Water Polo

3X Olympian

World Champion

National Champion

NCAA Player of the Year

Jarron Collins

Men's Basketball
10-year NBA Veteran
Golden State Warriors Coach
Stanford Athletics Hall of Fame

Kathy Jordan

Women's Tennis

7X Grand Slam Winner
Stanford Athletics Hall of Fame

Summer Sanders

Women's Swimming and Diving
2X Olympic Gold Medalist, Olympic Silver Medalist, Olympic Bronze Medalist
World Champion
National Champion
Stanford Athletics Hall of Fame

Jordan Morris

Men's Soccer
MLS Player
U.S. National Team Member
Hermann Trophy Winner

 

Mike Bruner

Men's Swimming and Diving

2X Olympic Gold Medalist 
World Champion
Former World Record Holder
Stanford Athletics Hall of Fame

Mike Bryan

Men's Tennis
Olympic Gold and Bronze Medalist
Wimbledon Champion
French Open Champion
U.S. Open Champion

Jessica Mendoza

Softball

Olympic Gold and Bronze Medalist
Stanford Athletics Hall of Fame

Nancy Lippe

Field Hockey

Olympic qualifier
Stanford Hall of Fame

Maggie Steffens

Women's Water Polo

2X Olympic Gold Medalist
3X World Champion
3X National Champion

Patricia Miranda

Wrestling​

Olympic Bronze Medalist

Kristin Klein Keefe

Women's Volleyball​

Olympian
World Champion

Stanford Athletics Hall of Fame

Peter Varellas

Men's Water Polo​

2X Olympian
Olympic Silver Medalist

Erik Shoji

Men's Volleyball​

Olympic Bronze Medalist
U.S. National Team Member

Patty Fendick

Women's Tennis​

Australian Open Champion

National Champion

Stanford Athletics Hall of Fame

Peter Hudnut

Men's Water Polo​

2X Olympian
Olympic Silver Medalist

Steve Solomon

Men's Track and Field​
Olympian

Lucy Dikeou

Two-Sport Athlete: Women's Lacrosse and Field Hockey 
All-American
U.S. National Team Member

Jay Mortenson

Men's Swimming and Diving​
Olympic Gold Medalist
Stanford Athletics Hall of Fame

David Boote

Men's Golf​
European Pro Tour Player

Nicole Luck

Women's Gymnastics
World Championship Team Member
NCAA Team Finalist

 

Christine Cavallo

Women's Lightweight Rowing

Olympic Hopeful

3X National Champion
 

Madeleine Gill

Women's Squash
Holleran Cup Champion

Rebecca Mehra

Women's Track and Field ​

Olympic Hopeful
All-American

Nathalie Weiss

Men's Rowing​
National Champion Medalist
Head of the Charles Champion

Adam Kreek

Men’s Rowing

Olympic Gold Medalist and 3x World Champion, Canadian Olympic Hall of Fame

Sam Magee Bowerman

Women's Rowing

Olympic Silver Medalist

Daphne Martschenko

Women's Rowing

3X Boat Race 

Drew Taylor

Men’s Rowing

Boat Race Champion

Robert Hatta

Wrestling​

Tom Wong

Men's Swimming and Water Polo ​

Alex Karakozoff

Football

Stanford Athletics Hall of Fame

Cameron Miller

Men's Cross Country​
 

Andrew Luck

Football

4X NFL Pro Bowl selection
2X Heisman Trophy Runner Up

Jennifer Azzi

Women's Basketball
Olympic and World Champion
Stanford Hall of Fame

Mike Mussina

Baseball
MLB Hall of Famer
5X All Star
7X Gold Glove Winner
Stanford Athletics Hall of Fame

Kelley O'Hara

Women's Soccer
2X World Cup Champion
Olympic Gold Medalist

Josh Childress

Men's Basketball

NBA Veteran

PAC-10 Player of the Year

All American

1st Round NBA Draft Pick

Kerri Strug

Women's Gymnastics
Olympic Gold and Bronze Medalist
 

 

Janet Evans

Women's Swimming and Diving
4X Olympic Gold Medalist, Olympic Silver Medalist
World Champion
National Champion
World Record Holder

Scott Fortune

Men's Volleyball
Olympic Gold and Bronze Medalist
Stanford Athletics Hall of Fame

Jake Bailey

Football

NFL Pro Bowl Selection

Alex O'Brien

Men's Tennis
U.S. Open Champion

Olympian

Stanford Athletics Hall of Fame

Foluke Akinradewo

Women's Volleyball
2X Olympian
Olympic Silver Medalist
World Champion
Stanford Athletics Hall of Fame

Heather Olson

Synchronized Swimming
2X Olympian
Olympic Gold Medalist
Stanford Coach
Stanford Athletics Hall of Fame

Bob Bryan

Men's Tennis

Olympic Gold and Bronze Medalist

Wimbledon Champion

French Open Champion

U.S. Open Champion

John Moffet

Men's Swimming and Diving

2X Olympian

Former Wold Record Holder

National Champion
Stanford Athletics Hall of Fame

Anthony Mosse

Men's Swimming and Diving

2X Olympian
Olympic Bronze Medalist
Stanford Athletics Hall of Fame 

Kevin Hansen

Men's Volleyball​

Olympic Gold Medalist
FIVB World League Champion

Alex Massialas

Men's Fencing

Olympic Silver and Bronze Medalist
National Champion

Gabe Gardner

Men's Volleyball
Olympic Gold Medalist
 

 

Kathy Levinson

Tri-Sport Stanford Athlete: Basketball, Field Hockey, Tennis

Kawika Shoji

Men's Volleyball​

Olympic Bronze Medalist
U.S. National Team Member

Kassidy Cook

Women's Swimming and Diving​
Olympian

Iris Zimmerman

Women's Fencing​
Olympian

Matt Fuerbringer

Men's Volleyball​

AVP Career Athlete
Associate Head Coach - Long Beach State Women's Volleyball

Chierika Ukogu

Women's Rowing​
Olympian

Helena Scutt

Women's Sailing​
Olympian

Vivian Kong

Women's Fencing
Olympian

Elise Cranny

Women's Cross Country

12X All-American

Casey Wong

Women's Squash
All-American 

Morgan Fuller Kolsrud 

Synchronized Swimming
National Team Member
U.S. Olympic and Paralympic Committee Athletes Advisory Council Representative
National Champion

Sho Nakamori

Men's Gymnastics​
U.S. Olympic and Paralympic Committee Athletes Advisory Council Representative
National Champion

Austin Hack

Men's Rowing​

Olympian
Head of the Charles Champion

Silas Stafford

Men’s Rowing

Olympian

Diana Olson

Women's Rowing

Olympian

Jamie Lee Twist Schroeder, M.D.-Ph.D 

Men's Rowing

2X Olympian
Boat Race Champion 

Jacob Cornelius

Men’s Rowing

Olympian
Boat Race Champion

Luke Miller

Co-Ed Sailing 

Olympic Qualifier
 

Shawn Harmon

Wrestling​

Matt Gentry

Wrestling

'05 NCAA Champion and Olympian